Overextended Point & Figure
from investorsintelligence.com – Point & Figure charting since 1950.
OverExtended : 05 August, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
ASLAberforth Smaller Companies Trust PLCTail852.00+28.00
DATAGlobalData PlcSpike1680.00-10.00
IWGIWG plcTail248.00+25.40
MACFMacfarlane GroupSpike87.80-0.60
NMCNNMCN PlcTail345.00+13.00
TEDTed BakerTail74.75+3.75
UPGSUP Global Sourcing Holdings PlcSpike83.00-2.00
OverExtended : 04 August, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
CSPCountryside Properties plcTail292.00+7.00
GRGGreggs PLCTail1299.00+106.00
HSBAHSBC Holdings PLCTail336.70+4.45
HTGHunting PlcTail187.10+2.60
HYVEHyve Group PlcSpike84.15+4.15
IPOIP GroupSpike75.60+1.00
ITVITV PLCTail59.40+2.52
INFInforma PLCTail386.30+1.30
IAGInternational Consolidated AirlinesTail175.40+11.55
JSGJohnson Service Group plcTail93.40-1.10
KNOSKainos Group PlcSpike1098.00-62.00
MROMelrose Industries Plc.Tail96.50+8.28
RSERiverstone Energy LimitedSpike270.00-10.00
RR/Rolls-Royce Group PLCTail245.30+14.90
SNRSenior PlcTail49.90+5.60
SDVSmall Companies Div Tr-OrdTail120.00+9.00
STANStandard Chartered PLCTail401.20+9.40
TW/Taylor Wimpey PLCTail119.30+0.55
XPPXP PowerSpike4250.00-70.00
IEUXiShares MSCI Europe ex-UKTail2827.00-0.50
OverExtended : 03 August, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
FCCNFrench Connection Group PlcSpike8.35-0.12
BOWLHollywood Bowl Group PlcTail132.50-2.50
INCHInchcape PLCTail437.00+7.80
PFCPetrofac LtdTail144.75+4.75
PETSPets at Home Group PlcSpike308.20-3.20
OverExtended : 31 July, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
AIRAir PartnerTail87.10+6.00
BGEOBank of Georgia Group PlcTail777.00+42.00
BVCBatm Advanced CommunicationsTail123.00+6.00
CWRCeres Power HoldingsTail442.50+14.00
CWDCountrywideSpike153.00+2.00
DTYDignity PLCSpike328.00+12.50
EQNEquiniti Group plcTail127.80+11.00
F3OESDEFTSE350 Oil Equipment & ServicesTail3772.62-19.12
FCHFunding Circle Holdings PlcSpike91.20-2.80
INDVIndivior PlcTail137.40-5.00
SCSScS Group PlcSpike185.00+4.50
ITWNiShares MSCI TaiwanSpike4431.00-31.00
OverExtended : 30 July, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
ASYAndrews Sykes Group plcSpike600.00n/c
AZNAstraZenecaTail8751.00+136.00
BHIBMO UK High Income Trust PlcSpike77.00-0.50
AUCPETFS Russell Global Gold Fund £Spike3165.50-110.50
ELMElementis PLCTail61.75-0.85
JFJJPMorgan Japanese Investment TrustSpike519.00-14.00
KGFKingfisher PLCSpike244.50-5.40
RSERiverstone Energy LimitedTail233.50+17.00
OverExtended : 29 July, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
AMGOAmigo Holdings PlcSpike7.82-1.19
BRBYBurberry Group PLCTail1306.50+46.50
CYNCity Natural Resources Hi YSpike92.90n/c
CRSCrystal Amber Fund LtdTail83.50+3.00
FCCNFrench Connection Group PlcTail8.22+0.22
FSTAFuller Smith & TurnerTail510.00+10.00
GHGGeorgia Healthcare Group PlcTail67.50+0.30
HGMHighland Gold Mining LtdSpike301.00+1.60
PAFPan African ResourcesSpike25.20-1.10