Overextended Point & Figure
from investorsintelligence.com – Point & Figure charting since 1950.
OverExtended : 15 January, 2021
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
BBBBigblu Broadband plcSpike115.00+2.00
BRWMBlackrock World Mining TrustSpike548.00-18.00
PRSMBlue Prism Group PlcTail1504.00-20.00
ITMITM PowerSpike627.00-41.00
NETWNetwork International Holdings PlcSpike332.80-7.80
PMGRPremier Miton Global Renewables Trust PlcSpike189.50n/c
RBGPRBG Holdings plcTail59.50+3.50
RCDORicardo PlcSpike381.00-22.00
RIVRiver and Mercantile Group PlcSpike214.00-15.50
TRDTriad GroupTail74.00-3.00
IKORiShares MSCI KoreaSpike4888.38-118.00
OverExtended : 14 January, 2021
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
APTDAptitude Software Group PlcSpike540.00-22.00
BOOBoohoo.comSpike351.20-18.10
BWNGBrown (N) Group PLCSpike74.20-3.30
IBPOIEnergizer LtdSpike360.00-40.00
MXCTMaxCyte IncSpike610.00-20.00
SGCStagecoach Group PLCSpike78.15+1.15
WIZZWizz Air Holdings PlcTail4348.00+172.00
OverExtended : 13 January, 2021
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
CDMCodemasters Group Holdings PlcSpike600.00-46.00
HCMHuchison China Meditech LtdSpike506.00-6.00
KCTKin and Carta PlcSpike152.50-13.50
MINIMiton UK MicroCap Trust plcSpike82.70-0.10
PTECPlaytech LtdSpike481.30+12.60
RIORio Tinto PLCSpike5994.00-134.00
TUITui Travel PlcTail365.40+11.00
OverExtended : 12 January, 2021
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
IDEAIdeagen PlcSpike265.00+3.00
KMRKenmare Resources PLCSpike380.00+1.00
SCTSoftcat PlcSpike1489.00-8.00
STOBStobart Group LimitedSpike34.00+1.40
TRMRTremor International LtdSpike457.00-1.00
OverExtended : 11 January, 2021
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
AFCAFC Energy PLCSpike80.40-3.10
LCOPETFS Leveraged CopperSpike8.14-0.57
ENOGEnergean Oil & Gas PlcSpike885.90-0.30
MCXFTSE 250Spike20776.10-288.11
LAMLamprell PLCSpike57.40-2.00
MWEMti Wireless EdgeSpike85.00-2.50
PFCPetrofac LtdSpike163.95-1.85
RCHReach plcSpike205.00+0.50
SQZSerica Energy plcSpike127.20-2.80
SLNSilence Therapeutics PlcSpike526.00-20.00
TRDTriad GroupTail90.00-10.00
INRGiShares S&P Global Clean EnergySpike1357.50-41.00
OverExtended : 08 January, 2021
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
AVCTAvacta Group PlcSpike134.00-10.00
TETTreattSpike780.00-30.00
TRDTriad GroupSpike100.00-26.00