Overextended Point & Figure
from investorsintelligence.com – Point & Figure charting since 1950.
OverExtended : 23 January, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
ASLAberforth Smaller Companies Trust PLCSpike1482.00-14.00
AIRAir PartnerTail78.10+0.40
BWNGBrown (N) Group PLCTail92.85-0.50
CHGChemring Group PlcSpike269.50+5.50
MMITMobius Investment Trust plcSpike94.00-3.70
ZTFZotefoamsTail391.00+21.00
OverExtended : 22 January, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
CSRTConsort Medical PLCSpike1010.00n/c
ENQEnquest PlcSpike26.86-1.64
IMBImperial Tobacco Brands PLCSpike1952.60-32.40
JOULJoules Group PlcSpike202.00n/c
LTGLearning Technologies Group PlcSpike158.00+1.00
MCBMcbride PLCTail67.90+4.40
RCHReach plcTail129.00+11.60
SLPEStandard Life Private Equity Trust PLCSpike383.00-4.00
OverExtended : 21 January, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
ASYAndrews Sykes Group plcTail545.00+45.00
CWRCeres Power HoldingsSpike347.00-13.00
CDMCodemasters Group Holdings PlcSpike282.50-6.50
ASXFTSE All ShareSpike4223.35-22.22
SMXFTSE SmallCap IndexSpike5995.99-35.84
FEVRFevertree Drinks PlcTail1492.50+39.50
HWGHarworth Group PlcSpike149.00-7.00
STVGSTV Group PLCSpike442.50-2.50
TEPTelecom Plus PlcSpike1510.00+2.00
WRKSTheWorks.co.uk PlcSpike44.60-4.30
OverExtended : 20 January, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
HSWHostelworld Group plcSpike149.00-4.20
NMCNMC Health PLCSpike1500.00-57.50
OverExtended : 17 January, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
ASCLAscential plcSpike412.40+1.60
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdTail48.00-0.50
JUSTJust Group PlcTail72.85+2.85
MKSMarks & Spencer Group PLCTail187.05+2.95
TLWTullow Oil PLCTail53.36-2.04
OverExtended : 16 January, 2020
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
GAWGames Workshop Group PlcSpike6695.00-60.00
GHTGresham Computing PlcSpike145.00+2.50
RCDORicardo PlcSpike790.00-30.00