Moving Average Crossovers
from investorsintelligence.com – Point & Figure charting since 1950.
MA Crossovers : December 05, 2019
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
CTOClarke (T.) PlcGolden119.50-0.50
HDIVHenderson Diversified Income LtdGolden91.80-1.50
OTBOn the Beach Group plcGolden455.00+23.00
DCCDCCDead6422.00-52.00
SLPEStandard Life Private Equity Trust PLCDead338.00-3.00
IFFFiShares MSCI Far East ex-JapanDead4032.50n/c
IKORiShares MSCI KoreaDead2982.88-23.88

MA Crossovers : December 04, 2019
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
IUKDiShares FTSE UK Dividend PlusGolden773.70+10.50
ECOEco (Atlantic) Oil & Gas LtdDead51.50+1.60
ERMEuromoney Institutional Investor PLCDead1216.00-36.00
VTCVitec GroupDead1060.00+35.00
BRICiShares BRIC 50Dead2335.50+11.75
IAPDiShares DJ Asia/ Pacific Select DividendDead2048.75+14.25
IBCIiShares Euro Inflation Linked BondDead185.66-1.79

MA Crossovers : December 03, 2019
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
CBGClose Brothers Group PLCGolden1473.00-3.00
JTCJTC PlcGolden370.00+5.50
IUKDiShares FTSE UK Dividend PlusDead763.20-16.40
INXGiShares GBP Index Linked GiltDead18.82+0.02
IEEMiShares MSCI Emerging MarketsDead3038.75-46.12

MA Crossovers : December 02, 2019
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
CSRTConsort Medical PLCGolden1045.00n/c
MGAMMorgan Advanced Materials PLCGolden287.40+0.60
PHIPacific Horizon Inv TrGolden325.50+2.50
IUKDiShares FTSE UK Dividend PlusGolden779.60-6.70
BEZBeazley Group PLCDead528.50-3.50
F3PERCFTSE350 Personal Care & Household ProductsDead38931.20-534.12
HFELHenderson Far East Income LtdDead352.00-2.00
IBGMiShares Euro Government Bond 7-10Dead192.00-0.02

MA Crossovers : December 01, 2019
None found

MA Crossovers : November 30, 2019
None found

MA Crossovers : November 29, 2019
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
SMXFTSE SmallCap IndexGolden5620.25-0.96
JEOJupiter European Opportunities TrustGolden828.00-2.00
AEWUAEW UK REIT PlcDead93.00n/c
SEMLiShares Barclays Cap Emerging Market Local Govt BondDead46.16+0.04

MA Crossovers : November 28, 2019
CodeNameSignalLatest CloseChange
ABFAssociated British Foods PLCGolden2580.00-8.00
FORTForterra PlcGolden296.00+3.00
HSSHSS LN EquityGolden37.40+0.90
MCKSMckay Securities Plc-OrdGolden253.00+8.00
PFDPremier Foods PLCGolden40.00+0.35
SMTScottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLCGolden531.50-2.00
TRGTR European Growth Trust PLCGolden909.00-3.00
XMIDdb x-trackers - MSCI INDONESIA TRN Index ETFDead1163.50-14.75
IBZLiShares MSCI BrazilDead2485.88+30.50