Point & Figure Breakouts
from investorsintelligence.com – Point & Figure charting since 1950.
P&F Breakouts: Dec 5, 2019.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
BGEO Bank of Georgia Group Plc FTSE350 BanksBull1520.001700.001420.001524.00
DC/ Dixons Carphone PLC FTSE350 General RetailersBull126.00148.00116.00125.50
FSJ Fisher (James) & Sons FTSE350 Industrial TransportationBull2000.002350.001800.001992.00
GFRD Galliford Try Plc FTSE350 Household Goods & Home ConstructionBull760.00940.00660.00740.00
PLUS Plus500 Ltd FTSE350 Financial ServicesBull780.00890.00730.00792.20
CYBG Cybg Plc FTSE350 BanksBear168.00154.00178.00166.30
EVR Evraz PLC FTSE350 Industrial Metals & MiningBear340.00305.00380.00341.40
GLEN Glencore FTSE350 MiningBear220.00180.00265.00216.90
GFTU Grafton Group FTSE350 Support ServicesBear820.00770.00870.00825.50
MNDI Mondi PLC FTSE350 Forestry & PaperBear1620.001560.001720.001620.50
TUI Tui Travel Plc FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBear970.00860.001100.00969.80
FXPO ferrexpo FTSE350 Industrial Metals & MiningBear138.00128.00148.00139.75
Other
BRWM Blackrock World Mining Trust Bull360.00405.00335.00362.00
HEAD Headlam Group PLC Bull465.00510.00435.00468.00
PRV Porvair Plc Bull630.00730.00570.00598.00
WAND Wandisco Bull395.00540.00325.00395.00
BREI BMO Real Estate Investments Limited Bear82.0077.0087.0082.00
BRLA Blackrock Latin American Investment Trust PLC Bear440.00405.00470.00442.00
CRW CRANEWARE PLC Bear2400.002250.002650.002400.00
NOG Nostrum Oil Bear18.5013.0025.0018.65
IBGS iShares Euro Govt Bond 1-3 Years Bear122.00110.00136.00121.78

P&F Breakouts: Dec 4, 2019.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
JE/ Just Eat Plc FTSE350 General RetailersBull770.001120.00720.00774.00
QLT Quilter Plc FTSE350 Financial ServicesBull148.00190.00134.00150.65
HICL HICL Infrastructure PLC FTSE350 Equity Investment InstrumentsBear160.00146.00176.00159.00
IPO IP Group FTSE350 Financial ServicesBear57.0054.0062.0060.00
INVP Investec PLC FTSE350 Financial ServicesBear420.00390.00455.00428.10
MRW Morrison (WM) Supermarkets FTSE350 Food & Drug RetailersBear192.00174.00205.00197.00
Other
IPF International Personal Finance Plc Bull144.00158.00134.00145.00
RNWH Renew Holdings Plc Bull425.00495.00385.00441.00
STCK Stock Spirits Group Plc Bull200.00250.00186.00203.00
CWD Countrywide Bear4.804.105.605.34
HZD Horizon Discovery Group Plc Bear158.00126.00172.00153.00
HYVE Hyve Group Plc Bear80.0076.0085.0084.00
NICL Nichols Bear1560.001480.001660.001580.00
PRV Porvair Plc Bear580.00540.00630.00598.00
RST Restore Plc Bear440.00415.00470.00455.00
STVG STV Group PLC Bear380.00360.00405.00370.00
SGP Supergroup Plc Bear480.00460.00510.00497.80
WAND Wandisco Bear330.00270.00395.00395.00

P&F Breakouts: Dec 3, 2019.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
JLG John Laing Group Plc FTSE350 Financial ServicesBull390.00465.00355.00397.40
ANTO Antofagasta PLC FTSE350 MiningBear860.00790.00920.00868.00
BT/A BT Group PLC FTSE350 Fixed Line TelecommunicationsBear186.00162.00196.00190.74
BRBY Burberry Group PLC FTSE350 Personal GoodsBear1960.001720.002250.002050.00
CPI Capita Group PLC FTSE350 Support ServicesBear154.00146.00164.00160.05
CAPC Capital & Counties Properties PLC FTSE350 Real Estate Investment & ServicesBear240.00215.00275.00255.90
WG/ John Wood Group PLC FTSE350 Oil Equipment & ServicesBear330.00260.00385.00322.30
JMAT Johnson Matthey PLC FTSE350 ChemicalsBear2800.002450.003050.002787.00
KAZ KAZ Minerals Plc FTSE350 MiningBear470.00400.00520.00474.80
MAB Mitchells & Butlers PLC FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBear440.00410.00470.00438.50
NMC NMC Health PLC FTSE350 Health Care Equipment & ServicesBear2400.002150.002700.002595.00
PAG Paragon Group Co PLC FTSE350 Financial ServicesBear485.00440.00520.00490.80
RSE Riverstone Energy Limited FTSE350 Equity Investment InstrumentsBear410.00370.00455.00403.50
RDSA Royal Dutch Shell PLC - A FTSE350 Oil & Gas ProducersBear2200.001900.002450.002144.50
SMIN Smiths Group PLC FTSE350 General IndustrialsBear1600.001500.001720.001596.00
UU/ United Utilities PLC FTSE350 Gas, Water & MultiutilitiesBear840.00810.00890.00862.20
WPP WPP Group PLC FTSE350 MediaBear960.00900.001020.00950.00
WEIR Weir Group FTSE350 Industrial EngineeringBear1340.001220.001480.001394.00
WMH William Hill PLC FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBear174.00158.00188.00170.00
Other
SUK2 ETFX FTSE 100 Super Short Strategy 2x Fund Bull730.001000.00680.00735.55
RCH Reach plc Bull97.00120.0092.00106.20
888 888 Holdings PLC Bear156.00146.00168.00158.90
AMGO Amigo Holdings Plc FTSE350 Financial ServicesBear58.0045.0072.0059.30
PRSM Blue Prism Group Plc Bear1040.00760.001180.001005.00
LUK2 ETFX FTSE 100 Leveraged 2x Fund Bear30500.0024500.0033500.0030507.50
HNT Huntsworth Bear85.0080.0091.0083.40
SAA M&C Saatchi Bear148.00138.00160.0090.00
NBPE NB Private Equity Partners Ltd Bear1080.001000.001180.001100.00
OTB On the Beach Group plc Bear435.00390.00460.00455.00
XX25 db x-trackers FTSE/XINHUA China 25 ETF Bear2850.002700.003100.002819.00

P&F Breakouts: Dec 2, 2019.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
BNZL Bunzl PLC FTSE350 Support ServicesBull2150.002500.001940.002084.00
BYG Big Yellow Group Plc FTSE350 Real Estate Investment TrustsBear1080.00980.001200.001137.00
PRTC PRTC LN Equity Bear265.00240.00295.00252.00
RR/ Rolls-Royce Group PLC FTSE350 Aerospace & DefenceBear700.00630.00750.00703.00
SRP Serco Group PLC FTSE350 Support ServicesBear150.00144.00160.00148.00
Other
HNT Huntsworth Bull90.0097.0085.0083.40
KCT Kin and Carta Plc Bull98.00118.0087.0096.20
SAA M&C Saatchi Bull158.00172.00148.0090.00
AA/ AA Bear42.0034.0051.0043.46
CAPD Capital Drilling Ltd Bear69.0065.0074.0067.00
DLAR De La Rue PLC Bear140.00128.00154.00138.00
HCM Huchison China Meditech Ltd Bear355.00325.00380.00366.00
HUR Hurricane Energy plc Bear40.0024.0047.0033.12
LIO Liontrust Asset Management Plc Bear940.00910.00990.00936.00
TM17 Team17 Group Plc Bear325.00280.00365.00316.50
TED Ted Baker FTSE350 Personal GoodsBear375.00265.00420.00384.60
XS6R db x-trackers - DJ STOXX 600 Utilities ETF Bear8640.008280.009090.008554.00
IEUX iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK Bear2870.002810.002940.002841.75

P&F Breakouts: Nov 29, 2019.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
CRST Crest Nicholson PLC FTSE350 Household Goods & Home ConstructionBull390.00460.00350.00391.40
PRTC PRTC LN Equity Bull290.00335.00265.00252.00
PZC PZ Cussons PLC FTSE350 Personal GoodsBull210.00235.00194.00201.00
RTN Restaurant Group PLC FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBull146.00168.00136.00140.00
BP/ BP PLC FTSE350 Oil & Gas ProducersBear485.00450.00530.00465.35
HTG Hunting Plc FTSE350 Oil Equipment & ServicesBear390.00350.00420.00378.00
Other
CHG Chemring Group Plc Bull205.00240.00184.00197.80
CDM Codemasters Group Holdings Plc Bull235.00300.00205.00240.00
CWD Countrywide Bull5.006.004.405.34
DLAR De La Rue PLC Bull150.00184.00140.00138.00
OXB Oxford Biomedica Plc Bull590.00660.00540.00623.00
RBG Revolution Bars Group Plc Bull68.0078.0062.0065.40
TPT Topps Tiles PLC Bull76.00112.0057.0074.40
CARR Carrs Group Plc Bear150.00130.00160.00148.50
DWF DWF Group Plc Bear116.00100.00134.00117.00
NTG Northgate PLC Bear335.00265.00360.00296.50
RNWH Renew Holdings Plc Bear390.00360.00425.00441.00
FXC iShares FTSE/ Xinhua China 25 Bear8900.008100.009500.008753.50

P&F Breakouts: Nov 28, 2019.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
IPO IP Group FTSE350 Financial ServicesBull62.0071.0056.0060.00
LAND Land Securities Group PLC FTSE350 Real Estate Investment TrustsBull960.001120.00870.00940.40
EMG Man Group PLC FTSE350 Financial ServicesBull152.00176.00138.00149.90
NRR NewRiver Retail Limited FTSE350 Real Estate Investment TrustsBull196.00230.00176.00194.20
OCDO Ocado Group PLC FTSE350 Food & Drug RetailersBull1200.001420.001100.001221.00
ELM Elementis PLC FTSE350 ChemicalsBear166.00158.00176.00168.10
FSJ Fisher (James) & Sons FTSE350 Industrial TransportationBear1820.001660.002000.001992.00
MDC Mediclinic International Plc FTSE350 Health Care Equipment & ServicesBear385.00370.00410.00386.10
PTEC Playtech Ltd FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBear380.00335.00420.00381.00
Other
BRK Brooks Macdonald Group Plc Bull1900.002250.001760.001840.00
CLIN Clinigen Group Plc Bull890.001040.00800.00847.00
TUNE Focusrite Plc Bull600.00770.00520.00599.00
GAMA Gamma Communications Plc Bull1260.001720.001040.001235.00
HDIV Henderson Diversified Income Ltd Bull92.00106.0084.0091.80
HZD Horizon Discovery Group Plc Bull170.00205.00158.00153.00
PCTN ING UK Real Estate Income Trust Bull94.00106.0088.0091.40
ALAI Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund Ltd Bear68.0063.0074.0068.00
MMC Management Consulting Group Bear1.601.202.101.62
RCH Reach plc Bear89.0072.0097.00106.20