Point & Figure Breakouts
from investorsintelligence.com – Point & Figure charting since 1950.
P&F Breakouts: Jul 14, 2020.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
IMI IMI PLC FTSE350 Industrial EngineeringBull970.001160.00890.00975.50
RTN Restaurant Group PLC FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBull58.0088.0045.0052.65
RMG Royal Mail Group FTSE350 Industrial TransportationBull178.00250.00162.00175.00
FOUR 4Imprint Group FTSE350 MediaBear2300.002000.002650.002330.00
AGK Aggreko PLC FTSE350 Support ServicesBear425.00395.00455.00428.00
DNLM Dunelm Group PLC FTSE350 General RetailersBear1140.001020.001280.001146.00
ERM Euromoney Institutional Investor PLC FTSE350 MediaBear830.00780.00880.00827.00
FRAS Frasers Group Plc FTSE350 General RetailersBear300.00280.00330.00288.40
HOC Hochschild Mining PLC FTSE350 MiningBear188.00180.00200.00190.20
LXI LXI REIT Plc Bear108.0092.00122.00111.20
ROR Rotork PLC FTSE350 Industrial EngineeringBear270.00245.00300.00277.40
SNN Sanne Group Plc FTSE350 Support ServicesBear600.00550.00660.00616.00
Other
CDM Codemasters Group Holdings Plc Bull355.00420.00325.00349.00
JTC JTC Plc Bull470.00550.00430.00470.00
KIE Kier Group Plc Bull80.0092.0073.0078.00
MCB Mcbride PLC Bull64.0076.0057.0062.40
MGP Medica Group Plc Bull130.00150.00118.00126.00
NXR Norcros plc Bull160.00188.00144.00155.00
ADIG Aberdeen Diversified Income And Growth Trust Plc Bear90.0085.0096.0091.00
APGN Applegreen Plc Bear330.00280.00355.00335.00
BHY Boot (Henry) Bear230.00170.00255.00238.00
BRK Brooks Macdonald Group Plc Bear1580.001460.001720.001640.00
CWR Ceres Power Holdings Bear600.00550.00660.00579.00
CWD Countrywide Bear110.0088.00126.00108.95
DNE Dundin Enterprise Investment Trust Plc Bear255.00230.00280.00248.00
EMIS EMIS Group PLC Bear1020.00880.001120.001022.00
EPG Ep Global Opportunities Bear255.00230.00285.00262.00
GYM Gym Group plc Bear144.00126.00164.00145.80
BOWL Hollywood Bowl Group Plc Bear146.00124.00158.00146.00
PCTN ING UK Real Estate Income Trust Bear67.0052.0072.0067.20
IOM Iomart Group plc Bear320.00280.00355.00321.50
JEFI Jupiter Emerging & Frontier Income Trust Plc Bear80.0075.0086.0082.25
SAA M&C Saatchi Bear52.0045.0057.0053.20
PDG Pendragon Plc Bear8.808.0010.008.58
STHR Sthree Bear260.00240.00285.00263.00
IBZL iShares MSCI Brazil Bear1880.001820.001980.001908.62

P&F Breakouts: Jul 13, 2020.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
ASCL Ascential plc FTSE350 MediaBull305.00350.00280.00300.40
CCL Carnival PLC FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBull1040.001320.00890.00947.60
GLO ContourGlobal Plc FTSE350 ElectricityBull205.00250.00188.00204.00
CYBG Cybg Plc FTSE350 BanksBull95.00108.0089.0091.62
DC/ Dixons Carphone PLC FTSE350 General RetailersBull89.0097.0084.0086.50
EVR Evraz PLC FTSE350 Industrial Metals & MiningBull305.00340.00280.00307.80
FSJ Fisher (James) & Sons FTSE350 Industrial TransportationBull1420.001640.001320.001400.00
IBST Ibstock plc FTSE350 Construction & MaterialsBull184.00210.00172.00176.50
PPH PPHE Hotel Group Limited FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBull1180.001480.001040.001130.00
SHI SIG PLC FTSE350 Support ServicesBull35.0042.0030.0035.40
SYNT Synthomer PLC FTSE350 ChemicalsBull295.00340.00270.00295.20
BGEO Bank of Georgia Group Plc FTSE350 BanksBear1020.00920.001140.001000.00
Other
ALFA Alfa Financial Software Holdings Plc Bull70.0093.0062.0078.30
CAPD Capital Drilling Ltd Bull64.0073.0059.0062.50
PHAG ETFS Physical Silver Bull18.0030.0015.5017.95
ESP Empiric Student Property Plc Bull62.0086.0052.0066.40
HOTC Hotel Chocolat Group Plc Bull315.00490.00290.00305.00
IHR Impact Healthcare REIT Plc Bull99.00108.0093.0098.00
PCA Palace Capital Plc Bull196.00245.00168.00195.00
SPI Spire Healthcare Group Plc Bull86.0098.0079.0085.00
CRL Creightons Bear48.0031.0066.0052.00
DIVI Diverse Income Trust plc Bear79.0073.0086.0081.50
INDV Indivior Plc FTSE350 Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyBear84.0071.0091.0081.85
MPE MP Evans Group Bear520.00470.00580.00525.00
MCT Middlefield Canadian Income Trusts Bear80.0074.0087.0080.90
NAIT North American Income Trust Plc Bear230.00174.00255.00227.50
OXB Oxford Biomedica Plc Bear730.00680.00790.00738.00
SUS S & U Bear1640.001480.001740.001535.00
SMS Smart Metering Systems PLC Bear590.00550.00640.00587.00
WAND Wandisco Bear590.00460.00690.00563.00

P&F Breakouts: Jul 10, 2020.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
FDM FDM Group (Holdings) Plc FTSE350 Software & Computer ServicesBull970.001120.00880.00944.00
UTG Unite Group FTSE350 Real Estate Investment TrustsBull950.001020.00900.00929.00
AVV Aveva Group PLC FTSE350 Software & Computer ServicesBear3950.003700.004250.003976.00
CTY City of London Investment Trust PLC FTSE350 Equity Investment InstrumentsBear325.00300.00355.00333.00
CCC Computacenter PLC FTSE350 Software & Computer ServicesBear1580.001460.001720.001668.00
EDIN Edinburgh Investment Trust PLC FTSE350 Equity Investment InstrumentsBear450.00410.00475.00460.50
HWDN Howden Joinery Group PLC FTSE350 Support ServicesBear530.00470.00590.00529.00
HTG Hunting Plc FTSE350 Oil Equipment & ServicesBear210.00180.00235.00214.00
IMI IMI PLC FTSE350 Industrial EngineeringBear900.00840.00970.00975.50
IBST Ibstock plc FTSE350 Construction & MaterialsBear174.00164.00184.00176.50
PNN Pennon Group PLC FTSE350 Gas, Water & MultiutilitiesBear1060.00940.001200.001080.50
SCIN Scottish Investment Trust PLC FTSE350 Equity Investment InstrumentsBear730.00680.00790.00743.00
STAN Standard Chartered PLC FTSE350 BanksBear425.00390.00465.00445.10
TBCG TBC Bank Group Plc. FTSE350 BanksBear880.00800.00950.00880.00
TRN Trainline Plc Bear415.00370.00455.00425.80
VTY Vistry Group Plc FTSE350 Household Goods & Home ConstructionBear700.00640.00750.00704.00
VOD Vodafone Group PLC FTSE350 Mobile TelecommunicationsBear122.00106.00132.00126.90
WEIR Weir Group FTSE350 Industrial EngineeringBear1020.00920.001140.001086.00
Other
ADIG Aberdeen Diversified Income And Growth Trust Plc Bull95.00102.0090.0091.00
ARW Arrow Global Group Plc Bull87.00100.0081.0084.60
TUNE Focusrite Plc Bull680.00830.00610.00690.00
MPE MP Evans Group Bull570.00720.00520.00525.00
SERE Schroder European Real Estate Investment Trust PLC Bull74.0083.0069.0072.60
ASAI ASA International Group Plc Bear136.00124.00146.00140.00
APH Alliance Pharma PLC Bear73.0069.0078.0073.90
AMGO Amigo Holdings Plc FTSE350 Financial ServicesBear9.601.1015.007.70
AEP Anglo-Eastern Plantations Bear475.00410.00520.00486.00
BRFI BlackRock Frontiers Investment Trust PLC Bear93.0089.0099.0094.00
CMCX CMC Markets Plc Bear325.00290.00365.00325.50
CTH Caretech Holdings Plc Bear405.00370.00445.00405.00
CHG Chemring Group Plc FTSE350 Aerospace & DefenceBear235.00194.00270.00241.50
GROW Draper Esprit Plc Bear465.00400.00510.00478.00
LUK2 ETFX FTSE 100 Leveraged 2x Fund Bear20500.0017000.0023000.0021587.50
EPIC Ediston Property Investment Company plc Bear52.0045.0060.0053.20
LSL LSL Property Services PLC Bear196.00176.00215.00206.00
MANO Manolete Partners Plc Bear490.00410.00570.00395.00
MTRO Metro Bank Plc Bear108.00100.00118.00111.05
MTO Mitie Group PLC Bear81.0063.0086.0043.90
MTC Mothercare PLC Bear6.605.007.806.71
MUT Murray Income Trust PLC Bear750.00700.00800.00768.00
SCF Schroder Income Growth Fund PLC Bear235.00215.00260.00236.50
TIGT Troy Income & Growth Trust PLC Bear71.0065.0078.0072.50
XSER db x-trackers - DJ STOXX 600 Oil & Gas ETF Bear5280.004620.005640.005429.50
IPRV iShares Private Equity ETF Bear1520.001400.001620.001567.25

P&F Breakouts: Jul 9, 2020.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
HOC Hochschild Mining PLC FTSE350 MiningBull200.00250.00172.00190.20
III 3i Group PLC FTSE350 Financial ServicesBear820.00780.00870.00831.20
AHT Ashtead Group Plc FTSE350 Support ServicesBear2600.002450.002850.002571.00
CLI CLS Holdings PLC FTSE350 Real Estate Investment & ServicesBear184.00158.00215.00202.50
GLO ContourGlobal Plc FTSE350 ElectricityBear192.00184.00205.00204.00
LLOY Lloyds Banking Group PLC FTSE350 BanksBear30.0024.0035.0030.11
MGGT Meggitt PLC FTSE350 Aerospace & DefenceBear305.00290.00330.00296.90
MPI Michael Page International PLC FTSE350 Support ServicesBear370.00315.00400.00379.20
MNDI Mondi PLC FTSE350 Forestry & PaperBear1440.001180.001540.001465.00
MONY Moneysupermarket.com FTSE350 MediaBear305.00270.00345.00291.40
PSON Pearson PLC FTSE350 MediaBear550.00510.00600.00553.20
PHP Primary Health Properties FTSE350 Real Estate Investment TrustsBear148.00134.00162.00149.20
SBRY Sainsbury (J) FTSE350 Food & Drug RetailersBear190.00160.00220.00198.10
TMPL Temple Bar Investment Trust PLC FTSE350 Equity Investment InstrumentsBear760.00710.00820.00756.00
ULE Ultra Electronics Holdings PLC FTSE350 Aerospace & DefenceBear1940.001720.002100.001963.00
UU/ United Utilities PLC FTSE350 Gas, Water & MultiutilitiesBear870.00760.00990.00872.00
VSVS Vesuvius PLC FTSE350 General IndustrialsBear380.00300.00410.00374.00
Other
BUT Brunner Investment Trust PLC Bull810.00880.00760.00788.00
CAML Central Asia Metals PLC Bull152.00174.00142.00161.00
DWF DWF Group Plc Bull61.00114.0044.0066.00
SUK2 ETFX FTSE 100 Super Short Strategy 2x Fund Bull800.00900.00740.00771.90
GABI GCP Asset Backed Income Fund Limited Bull90.0099.0085.0086.00
GLE Gleeson (M.J.) Group Plc Bull710.00820.00650.00680.00
IOM Iomart Group plc Bull345.00380.00320.00321.50
POLR Polar Capital Holdings plc Bull510.00580.00470.00488.00
RDI Redefine International Plc. Bull85.0097.0078.0084.40
BHMG BH Macro Ltd Bear3300.002950.003700.003380.00
BGUK Baillie Gifford UK Growth Fund plc Bear176.00158.00190.00174.50
GYS Gamesys Group Plc Bear860.00830.00910.00852.00
HHI Henderson High Income Trust PLC Bear138.00124.00148.00141.25
JUSC JPMorgan US Smaller Companies IT PLC Bear280.00255.00305.00276.00
LIO Liontrust Asset Management Plc Bear1360.001240.001460.001295.00
MER Mears Group Bear150.00120.00166.00147.00
MNZS Menzies (John) Bear120.00106.00134.00116.20
NBPE NB Private Equity Partners Ltd Bear910.00860.00960.00910.00
SIR Secure Income REIT Plc Bear260.00235.00285.00263.00
SGP Supergroup Plc Bear134.00122.00148.00110.00
TM17 Team17 Group Plc Bear530.00500.00580.00550.00
WIN Wincanton Plc Bear180.00152.00190.00162.00
IASP iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Asia Property Yield Fund Bear1880.001800.001980.001884.50
IUKD iShares FTSE UK Dividend Plus Bear560.00490.00610.00568.95

P&F Breakouts: Jul 8, 2020.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
SPX Spirax-Sarco Engineering PLC FTSE350 Industrial EngineeringBull10200.0011200.009600.0010050.00
FXPO ferrexpo FTSE350 Industrial Metals & MiningBull178.00205.00162.00181.90
AGR Assura Group FTSE350 Real Estate Investment TrustsBear76.0068.0082.0076.70
CYBG Cybg Plc FTSE350 BanksBear92.0086.0099.0091.62
EZJ Easyjet PLC FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBear670.00580.00730.00650.00
FDM FDM Group (Holdings) Plc FTSE350 Software & Computer ServicesBear900.00820.00970.00944.00
FSV Fidelity Special Values PLC FTSE350 Equity Investment InstrumentsBear184.00164.00194.00183.60
HMSO Hammerson PLC FTSE350 Real Estate Investment TrustsBear82.0073.0092.0076.14
HSTG Hastings Group Holdings Limited FTSE350 Nonlife InsuranceBear188.00170.00200.00170.30
HTWS Helios Towers Plc Bear146.00134.00160.00150.00
MRO Melrose Industries Plc. FTSE350 Construction & MaterialsBear114.00106.00124.00116.40
PFC Petrofac Ltd FTSE350 Oil Equipment & ServicesBear178.00164.00190.00166.50
PFG Provident Financial PLC FTSE350 Financial ServicesBear166.00146.00180.00168.70
SKG Smurfit Kappa Group PLC FTSE350 General IndustrialsBear2500.002300.002750.002442.00
TIFS TI Fluid Systems Plc FTSE350 Automobiles & PartsBear178.00162.00196.00177.00
TATE Tate & Lyle PLC FTSE350 Food ProducersBear650.00570.00720.00654.00
TUI Tui Travel Plc FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBear360.00315.00410.00356.30
SMWH WH Smith PLC FTSE350 General RetailersBear1020.00880.001140.00999.00
Other
BSRT Baker Steel Resources Trust Ltd Bull56.0085.0051.0060.50
HUR Hurricane Energy plc Bull6.608.005.605.80
PDG Pendragon Plc Bull10.0014.007.808.58
TCSC Town Centre Securities PLC Bull100.00136.0094.00100.00
XPS XPS Pensions Group Plc Bull120.00146.00110.00128.50
BRIG BlackRock Income and Growth Investment Trust Plc Bear158.00144.00174.00162.00
CRS Crystal Amber Fund Ltd Bear84.0070.0099.0082.00
DTG Dart Group Bear770.00630.00900.00665.00
GHG Georgia Healthcare Group Plc Bear94.0089.00100.0091.00
HFD Halfords Group PLC Bear140.0084.00186.00154.80
JMF JPMorgan Mid Cap Investment Trust Bear870.00680.00920.00886.00
JSG Johnson Service Group plc Bear112.00102.00124.00114.20
RCH Reach plc Bear74.0058.0089.0075.00
RIV River and Mercantile Group Plc Bear184.00172.00194.00185.00
SUMO Sumo Group Plc Bear190.00180.00200.00191.00
TED Ted Baker FTSE350 Personal GoodsBear75.0064.0085.0067.00
TPT Topps Tiles PLC Bear44.0040.0050.0042.20
UAI U and I Group PLC. Bear75.0065.0082.0074.00

P&F Breakouts: Jul 7, 2020.
Symbol NameIndustry Signal Signal
Price
Price
Objective
Stoploss Latest
Close
FTSE350
HTWS Helios Towers Plc Bull158.00178.00146.00150.00
HGT Hgcapital Trust FTSE350 Equity Investment InstrumentsBull245.00300.00220.00258.00
IBST Ibstock plc FTSE350 Construction & MaterialsBull188.00215.00172.00176.50
PFG Provident Financial PLC FTSE350 Financial ServicesBull178.00210.00166.00168.70
TIFS TI Fluid Systems Plc FTSE350 Automobiles & PartsBull192.00225.00178.00177.00
CPI Capita Group PLC FTSE350 Support ServicesBear41.0033.0046.0039.38
CCL Carnival PLC FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBear970.00900.001060.00947.60
FUTR Future Plc FTSE350 MediaBear1180.001060.001320.001178.00
MCRO Micro Focus Intl PLc FTSE350 Software & Computer ServicesBear420.00250.00465.00312.60
NETW Network International Holdings Plc FTSE350 Support ServicesBear435.00385.00480.00441.80
NRR NewRiver Retail Limited FTSE350 Real Estate Investment TrustsBear64.0057.0070.0061.50
RTN Restaurant Group PLC FTSE350 Travel & LeisureBear54.0043.0066.0052.65
SPT Spirent PLC FTSE350 Technology Hardware & EquipmentBear240.00220.00265.00250.50
Other
BPET BMO Private Equity Trust Plc Bull350.00465.00295.00349.00
PURP Purplebricks Group plc Bull53.0093.0041.0052.60
RPS RPS Group PLC Bull52.0063.0047.0051.50
RST Restore Plc Bull385.00470.00345.00370.00
SGP Supergroup Plc Bull144.00166.00134.00110.00
ARW Arrow Global Group Plc Bear82.0073.0092.0084.60
CAL Capital & Regional PLC Bear83.0074.0089.0086.80
CDM Codemasters Group Holdings Plc Bear330.00310.00355.00349.00
CGEO Georgia Capital Plc Bear460.00440.00485.00427.00
MJW Majestic Wine Bear400.00350.00445.00378.50
MRCH Merchants Trust PLC Bear380.00310.00405.00364.25
PHTM Photo-Me International PLC Bear52.0048.0057.0045.95